Coach Image
Lucas Vigilante
206 Kimberley Road
Benfleet
Essex, SS7 1DR
United Kingdom
  07947 984 625
  01268 795 653
Find Lucas on

Here’s a few highlights of the Awards & Citations already received by your fellow Business Owners’…

 

Modern Law Awards 2018

WINNER (Highly Commended) – Giles Wilson LLP (Private Client Team of the Year)

WINNER (Highly Commended) – Giles Wilson LLP (Lawyer of the Year – Melinda Giles)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Outstanding Commitment to Training)

Health Service Journal Awards 2017

WINNER – Communitas Clinics (Improving Care with Technology)

2017 MEGA Growth 50 – The 50 fastest growing businesses in Kent, England

RUNNER UP – Tribeca Technology Group

Essex Business Excellence Awards 2017

FINALIST – Davis Construction (Tom Davis, Business Entrepreneur of the Year)

WINNER – Davis Construction (Company of the Year)

Institute of Directors “Director of the Year” Awards 2017

FINALIST – Davis Construction (Tom Davis, Family Business Director of the Year)

Essex Digital Awards 2017

FINALIST – Rossi Ice Cream website by Revive Digital Media (Tourism & Hospitality Award) 

European Business Excellence Awards, Harrogate 2017

WINNER – Zing Mortgages (Best Customer Service)

WINNER – LF Logistics (Best Import & Export)

FINALIST – Davis Construction (CEO of the Year – Tom Davis)

FINALIST – LF Logistics (Best Overall Company) 

Institute of Directors – East of England Director of the Year Awards 2017

WINNER – Tom Davis, Managing Director, Davis Construction

Solicitors Journal Awards 2017

FINALIST – Jonathan Hodge, Giles Wilson (Rising Star Award)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson (Private Client Team of the Year)

ESTAS Awards 2017 (National Estate Agent Awards)

WINNER (Silver Award) – Zing Mortgages (Best Regional Mortgage Broker)

Mortgage Finance Gazette Awards 2017

WINNER – Zing Mortgages (Community Service / Treating Customers Fairly – Non-Lenders Award) 

Construction Week Awards 2016

FINALIST – Davis Construction (Health and Safety Initiative of the Year – Workforce Education Programme)

Essex Countywide Business Awards 2016 

FINALIST – Businessman of the Year (Ian McBain – Move It Removals & Storage)

Essex County Council Innovation50 Award

Estuary Logistics – recognised as one of the 50 most innovative SMEs in Essex

Thames Gateway Business Awards 2016

FINALIST – Zing Mortgages (Best Customer Service)

Essex Business Excellence Awards 2016

WINNER – Davis Construction (Best Growing Business)

Essex Business Awards 2016

FINALIST – Businessman of the Year (Ian McBain – Move It Removals & Storage)

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2016

WINNER (Highly Commended)  – Melinda Giles (Solicitor of the Year – Private Practice)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Marketing & Communications)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Private Client Practice) 

Halsbury Legal Awards 2016

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Business Development)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Diversity and Inclusion)

Best Business Awards 2016

WINNER – Davis Construction (Best Small to Medium Sized Business)

European Business Excellence Awards, Wales 2016

WINNER – Zing Mortgages (Best Overall Company)

FINALIST – Zing Mortgages (Fastest Growing)

FINALIST – Zing Mortgages (Best Service Based)

FINALIST – The Day Nursery (Best Customer Service)

FINALIST – The Day Nursery (Best Company Culture)

Legal Week Innovation Awards 2016

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP

Money Marketing Awards 2016

FINALIST – Westminster Wealth Management (Adviser Firm of the Year)

Thurrock Business Awards 2016

FINALIST – Businessman of the Year (James Circus)

FINALIST – Excellence in Marketing (Estuary Logistics)

Castle Point Mayors Award for Business 2016

WINNER – S. Stibbards & Sons (The Mayors Special Award for Outstanding Service to the Community)

South Essex Business Awards 2015

WINNER – Excellence in Sales Award (Bathroom Boutique)

WINNER – Excellence in Customer Service (Move It Removals & Storage)

WINNER – Financial Mastery Award (The Day Nursery)

WINNER – Breakthrough Award (S. Stibbards & Sons)

WINNER – Best Overall Company (Tribeca Technology Group)

BIFA Awards 2015

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics – Sustainable Logistics Award

The Modern Law Awards 2015

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Best Marketing Campaign of the Year)

WINNER – Johnathan Hodge, Giles Wilson LLP (Rising Star of the Year)

East of England Business Champions Awards

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics (James Circus, Business Person of the Year)

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics (Best Enterprising Business)

LaingBuisson Awards 2015

FINALIST – Communitas Clinics Ltd (Healthcare Outcomes Category)

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2015

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Marketing & Communications)

WINNER (Highly Commended) – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Private Client Practice)

WINNER – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Learning & Development)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Business Development)

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Junior Lawyer of the Year, Jonathan Hodge)

Lloyds Loading List Global Freight Awards 2015

WINNER – Estuary Logistics (Seafreight Solutions Provider of the Year)

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics (Customer Care Award)

Essex Business Excellence Awards 2015

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics (Outstanding Business Person of the Year, James Circus)

WINNER – Estuary Logistics (Excellence in Marketing) 

Halsbury Legal Awards 2015

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Law Firm of the Year – 50 or fewer employees category)

WINNER – Giles Wilson LLP (Award for Diversity & Inclusion category)

Money Marketing Awards 2015

FINALIST – Westminster Wealth Management (Best Tax & Long Term Investment Advisers)

Kent Excellence in Business Awards 2015

FINALIST – Yasmine Gray, Tribeca Technology (Apprentice of the Year)

The Lawyer Awards 2015

FINALIST – Giles Wilson LLP (Boutique Firm of the Year – National)

European Business Excellence Awards, Portugal 2015

WINNER – Bathroom Boutique (Best Customer Service Results)

FINALIST – Bathroom Boutique (Best Retailer)

Thurrock Business Awards 2015

FINALIST – CEO James Circus, Estuary Logistics – Businessman of the Year

GO Excellence in Public Procurement Awards 2015/16

WINNER – Communitas Clinics (Best Service Award – Health & Social Care Organisations)

Castle Point Mayors Award for Business 2015

Shortlisted – Bathroom Boutique Ltd

Shortlisted – PennUK.com

Shortlisted – Bret Barber, Apprentice of the Year, PennUK.com

BIFA Awards 2015

WINNER – Estuary Logistics Ltd – Ocean Freight Award

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2014

WINNER (Highly Commended) – Giles Wilson LLP (Excellence in Business Development & Innovation Award)

Essex Business Excellence Awards 2014

WINNER – Estuary Logistics, CEO James Circus (Outstanding Business Person of the Year)

Basildon Business Awards 2014

WINNER – Estuary Logistics (Best Business2Business Service)

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics (Growing Business of the Year)

Essex Countywide Business Awards 2014

WINNER – Move It Removals Ltd (Excellent Customer Service)

WINNER – Move It Removals Ltd (Small Business of the Year)

FINALIST – James Circus – Businessman of the Year

European Business Excellence Awards, Brighton 2014

WINNER – Estuary Logistics Ltd (James Circus, CEO of the Year)

FINALIST – London South East Ltd (Most Innovative Company)

FINALIST – Move It Removals Ltd (Best Customer Service Results)

FINALIST – North London Lofts Ltd (Best Company Culture)

FINALIST – The Day Nursery Ltd (Best Community Impact & Best Overall Company)

FINALIST – Voodoo Creative Ltd (Best Customer Service, Most Environmentally Friendly Company & CEO of the Year – Hayley Clare)

Castle Point Mayors Award for Business 2014

WINNER – Jet Wheel Tyre

SHORTLISTED – S. Stibbards & Sons Ltd

SHORTLISTED – PennUK.com

BIFA Awards 2014

FINALIST – Estuary Logistics – Ocean Freight Award

Southend Business Awards 2013

WINNER – Move IT Removals – Best Small Company (Highly Commended)

FINALIST – Miura Financial – Apprentice of the Year (Laura Waller)

Basildon Business Awards 2013

WINNER – James Circus – Businessman Of The Year

WINNER – Estuary Logistics Ltd – Best New Business

UK Business Awards, London 2013

WINNER – The Day Nursery Ltd (Jenna Whitcomb, Ray & Glenda Mitchell) – UK Financial Award

WINNER – Clare Web Design Ltd (Hayley & Pete Clare) – UK Marketing Award

FINALIST – Move It Removals Ltd (Ian & Craig McBain) – UK Customer Service Award

FINALIST – London South East Ltd (Scott Grant & Phil Thomas) – UK Team Award

European Business Excellence Awards, Portugal 2013

WINNER – Estuary Logistics Ltd – Best Start Up Company (James Circus, MD – winners speech)

WINNER – Westminster Wealth – Fastest Growing Company (Martin Lockyer & Kevin Hughes – winners speech)

FINALIST – LSE.co.uk – Fastest Growing Company (Scott Grant & Phil Thomas)

FINALIST – LSE.co.uk – Most Innovative Company

Southend Business Awards 2012

WINNER – Move IT Removals – Best Company (Ian & Craig McBain, joint MD)

FINALIST – Miura Financial – Best Company (Paul Flavin, MD)

Essex Countywide Business Awards 2012

FINALIST – Miura Financial – Best Customer Service (Paul Flavin, MD)

 

Personal Coaching Awards

ActionCOACH Europe, Middle East & Africa

WINNER – Best Client Results 2017

WINNER – East UK Growth Coach 2017

WINNER – ActionMAN of the Year 2015 (Coaches’ Choice)

WINNER – Best Client Results 2014

ActionCAOACH Trainer Award 2014

ActionCOACH UK

WINNER – UK Team Abundance Coach of the Year 2018

WINNER – Best Client Results in the UK 2015

WINNER – UK Team Abundance Coach of the Year 2014

1st UK ActionCOACH Ambassador

UK ‘Wall of Fame’ inductee

ActionCOACH Global – Chairman’s Awards & Recognition

President’s Club inductee 2016

Global Top 50 Coach 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 & 2018

WINNER – ActionMAN 2018 (awarded via ActionCOACH peer group vote)

WINNER – ActionMAN 2016 (Chairman’s Choice)

WINNER – ActionMAN 2013 (Great Client Results Award)

WINNER – ActionMAN 2012 (Outstanding Contribution Award)

BNI Awards & Terms of Office
BNI GoldClub Inductee
Outstanding Performance Award – July 2014
Outstanding Performance Award – April 2014
Chapter Director 2013
Outstanding Performance Award – January 2013
Outstanding Chapter Support – November 2012
Outstanding Perforance Award – July 2012
Chapter Director – 2011/12

Schedule a Free Coach Consultation with Lucas Vigilante!
Business Tools
Discover valuable strategies, tested tools, and proven systems to build any business (especially yours) right now, right here...